DT Logo

NOTE: Please consider a digital subscription or contribution. For more coverage, subscribe to our daily newsletter.

DENNISVILLE - Dennis Township released results from its youth recreational summer basketball league:

Third-Fourth Grade Division

June 29, 2021

26 Cape Insulation Company (Julian Broughton, 06 pts; Liam Wallash & Sophia Donovan, 02 pts each)

10 Sturdy Savings Bank (Riley Jones, 06 pts; Oliver Rothenbiller & Jordan Figueroa, 02 pts each)

June 30, 2021

16 Cape Insulation Company (Julian Broughton & James McCabe, 06 pts each)

05 Dennisville UMC (Addison Cannon, 03 pts; Jordan Briggs, 02 pts)

July 01, 2021

22 Sturdy Savings Bank (Carter Evans, 16 pts; Oliver Rothenbiller, 04 pts)

12 Dennisville UMC (Frank Laughlin & James Harden, 04 pts each)

July 06, 2021

17 Sturdy Savings Bank (Riley Jones, 06 pts; Oliver Rothenbiller, 05 pts)

12 Cape Insulation Company (James McCabe, 08 pts; Liam Wallash & Vicky Moore, 02 pts each)

July 07, 2021

12 Cape Insulation Company (Noah Tocci, Liam Wallash, Addis Bramble, James McCabe, Vicky Moore & Julian Broughton, 02 pts each)

08 Dennisville UMC (Frank Laughlin, Ashley Stoltz, James Harden & Addison Cannon, 02 pts each)

July 08, 2021

15 Sturdy Savings Bank (Riley Jones, 10 pts; Oliver Rothenbiller, 04 pts)

14 Dennisville UMC (Ashley Stoltz, 12 pts; Addison Cannon, 02 pts)

July 13, 2021

16 Cape Insulation Company (Addis Bramble, 06 pts; Payton Conroy & Ryan Morales, 02 pts each)

14 Sturdy Savings Bank (Jordan Figueroa, 06 pts; Oliver Rothenbiller, 05 pts)

Standings as of July 13

Cape Insulation Company 4 – 1

Sturdy Savings Bank 3 – 2

Dennisville UMC 0 – 4

Fifth-Sixth Grade Division

June 29, 2021

38 Radzieta (Travis DeHainaut, 18 pts; Aydan Shaw, 06 pts)

08 Comfort Pro Sunrays (Josh Marchiano, 04 pts; Iyonna Wallace & Reghan Adoranto, 02 pts each)

June 30, 2021

24 Seeburg Electric (Dante Duca, 12 pts; Tenley VanArtsdalen & Noah Wallash, 04 pts each)

23 Radzieta (Travis DeHainaut, 09 pts; Juniper King & Bryan Vandever, 04 pts each)

July 01, 2021

42 Seeburg Electric (Dante Duca, 16 pts; Colton Carney, 08 pts)

08 Comfort Pro Sunrays (Joey Povio, 06 pts; Josh Marchiano, 02 pts)

July 06, 2021

34 Radzieta (Alex Covarrubias, 10 pts; Juniper King, 08 pts)

30 Comfort Pro Sunrays (Joey Povio, 13 pts; Tristan Blakeslee, 06 pts)

July 07, 2021

23 Seeburg Electric (Dante Duca, 15 pts; Noah Wallash, 04 pts)

17 Radzieta (Juniper King & Travis DeHainaut, 04 pts each)

July 08, 2021

39 Comfort Pro Sunrays (Tristan Blakeslee, 14 pts; Joey Povio, 13 pts)

31 Seeburg Electric (Dante Duca, 14 pts; Noah Wallash, 12 pts)

July 13, 2021

29 Radzieta (Reilly Kelso & Travis DeHainaut, 06 pts each)

22 Comfort Pro Sunrays (Joey Povio, 10 pts; Briar McNair & Tristan Blakeslee, 04 pts each)

Standings as of July 13

Seeburg Electric 3 – 1

Radzieta 3 – 2

Comfort Pro 1 – 4

Seventh, Eighth and Ninth Grade Division

June 29, 2021

35 Ocean View Resort (Jake Frie, 21 pts; Alexis Blakeslee & Mya Robinson, 03 pts each)

27 1st Bank of Sea Isle City (Rylee Morrow, 15 pts; Dakota Laughlin & Joseph Raab, 03 pts each)

50 Sobansky Contracting (Kyle Pettit, 21 pts; Aidan McCorristin, 10 pts)

26 Ciccotelli’s Barbershop (Paul Simmerman, 15 pts; Dylan James, 05 pts)

July 01, 2021

33 Ocean View Resort (Jake Frie, 22 pts; Justin Verity, 06 pts)

22 Ciccotelli’s Barbershop (Paul Simmerman, 10 pts; Brady Spencer, 06 pts)

50 Sobansky Contracting (Kyle Pettit, 25 pts; JJ McGroarty, 09 pts)

41 1st Bank of Sea Isle City (Lily King, 14 pts; Dakota Laughlin, 10 pts)

July 06, 2021

51 Sobansky Contracting (Kyle Pettit, 17 pts; JJ McGroarty, 11 pts)

28 Ocean View Resort (Jake Frie, 15 pts; Justin Verity, 09 pts)

46 1st Bank of Sea Isle City (Rylee Morrow, 19 pts; Logan Seger, 11 pts)

35 Ciccotelli’s Barbershop (Paul Simmerman, 18 pts; Brady Spencer, 07 pts)

July 07, 2021

37 Sobansky Contracting (Kyle Pettit, 12 pts; JJ McGroarty, 09 pts)

28 1st Bank of Sea Isle City (Rylee Morrow, 10 pts; Lily King, 08 pts)

July 08, 2021

49 Ocean View Resort (Jake Frie, 23 pts; Alexis Blakeslee, 08 pts)

48 1st Bank of Sea Isle City (Rylee Morrow, 30 pts; Joseph Raab, 10 pts)

52 Sobansky Contracting (Kyle Pettit, 17 pts; Natalie Stoltz, 12 pts)

28 Ciccotelli’s Barbershop (Dylan James, 10 pts; Paul Simmerman, 07 pts)

July 13, 2021

58 1st Bank of Sea Isle City (Rylee Morrow, 20 pts; Lily King, 14 pts)

33 Ciccotelli’s Barbershop (Paul Simmerman, 15 pts; Audrey Simmerman, 06 pts)

35 Sobansky Contracting (Kyle Pettit, 19 pts; Isabelle Toland, 06 pts)

34 Ocean View Resort (Jake Frie, 20 pts; Mya Robinson, 06 pts)

Standings as of July 13

Sobansky Contracting 6 – 0

Ocean View Resort 3 – 2

1st Bank of SIC 2 – 4

Ciccotelli’s Barbershop 0 – 5

Get 'The Wrap', a new way to get the news.

We wrap up the news from the Shore you love, and deliver it to your inbox, weekly.